Page top
Page sections:
  Deutsch | English
Pflasterspektakel - Homepage
City of Linz - Homepage (new Window)
33 nd Linzer Pflasterspektakel: 18. - 20. July 2019

Street Theatre Program

Straßentheater
Foto: FRAUKOEPPL

Cozy courtyards and special places invite the audience to take an open-air journey through the diversity of current and international theatre and performance art under the sky. “New circus” – a theatrical form of contemporary circus, dance, aerial acrobatics and contemporary circus performances as well as humorous theatre make up the program. Six international companies show their productions on five locations.

Free seating tickets

The theatre locations Schlossmuseum Rosengarten (T1), Post-Innenhof (T2), Bischofshof (T3) and Domplatz (T4) are equipped with seats for which seating tickets are required. Free tickets are available on the day of the event at the beginning of the festival (Thu 4 p.m., Fri & Sat 2 p.m.) at the Infopoint Hauptplatz (main square) or 10 minutes before the performance begins at the various performance locations. At the street theatre venues is also sufficient standing room for which of course no seating tickets are required.

No seat guarantee after the presentation has started. A maximum of 4 tickets per person/ event. No (telephone) reservation!

The Street Theatre Program is supported by    &


Street Theatre-Artists

Thursday, 19.7.2018
Friday, 20.7.2018
Saturday, 21.7.2018

T1 - Schlossmuseum Rosengarten
T2 - Post Innenhof
T3 - Bischofshof
T4 - Domplatz
T5 - Martin-Luther-Platz

Daily Program

Thursday, 19th of July 2018

Time Play Artist Locationn
5 PM "Gestrandet in … Linz!" Roli & Sepp T2 - Post-Innenhof
5 PM "Weißbrot und Magritte" du & nichts T3 - Bischofshof
6 PM "La Vie en Rose" Cia. Mar Gómez T1 - Schlossmuseum Rosengarten
6 PM "Acrophobia" Liv & Tobi T4 - Domplatz
7 PM "Gestrandet in … Linz!" Roli & Sepp T2 - Post-Innenhof
7 PM "La Gonna Abitata" Le MaFalde T3 - Bischofshof
7 PM "I want to be a part of this piece, because …" SILK Fluegge T5 - Martin-Luther-Platz
8 PM "Weißbrot und Magritte" du & nichts T3 - Bischofshof
8 PM "Acrophobia" Liv & Tobi T4 - Domplatz
9 PM "La Gonna Abitata" Le MaFalde T3 - Bischofshof
9 PM "La Vie en Rose" Cia. Mar Gómez T1 - Schlossmuseum Rosengarten

Friday, 20th of July 2018

Time Play Artist Locationn
4 PM "La Vie en Rose" Cia. Mar Gómez T1 - Schlossmuseum Rosengarten
4 PM "Gestrandet in … Linz!" Roli & Sepp T2 - Post-Innenhof
5 PM "La Gonna Abitata" Le MaFalde T3 - Bischofshof
5 PM "Acrophobia" Liv & Tobi T4 - Domplatz
6 PM "Gestrandet in … Linz!" Roli & Sepp T2 - Post-Innenhof
6 PM "Weißbrot und Magritte" du & nichts T3 - Bischofshof
7 PM "La Vie en Rose" Cia. Mar Gómez T1 - Schlossmuseum Rosengarten
7 PM "La Gonna Abitata" Le MaFalde T3 - Bischofshof
7 PM "Acrophobia" Liv & Tobi T4 - Domplatz
7 PM "I want to be a part of this piece, because …" SILK Fluegge T5 - Martin-Luther-Platz
8 PM "Gestrandet in … Linz!" Roli & Sepp T2 - Post-Innenhof
8 PM "Weißbrot und Magritte" du & nichts T3 - Bischofshof
9 PM "Weißbrot und Magritte" du & nichts T3 - Bischofshof
9 PM "Acrophobia" Liv & Tobi T4 - Domplatz
10 PM "La Vie en Rose" Cia. Mar Gómez T1 - Schlossmuseum Rosengarten
10 PM "La Gonna Abitata" Le MaFalde T3 - Bischofshof

Saturday, 21st of July 2018

Time Play Artist Locationn
4 PM "La Vie en Rose" Cia. Mar Gómez T1 - Schlossmuseum Rosengarten
4 PM "Gestrandet in … Linz!" Roli & Sepp T2 - Post-Innenhof
5 PM "La Gonna Abitata" Le MaFalde T3 - Bischofshof
5 PM "Acrophobia" Liv & Tobi T4 - Domplatz
6 PM "Gestrandet in … Linz!" Roli & Sepp T2 - Post-Innenhof
6 PM "Weißbrot und Magritte" du & nichts T3 - Bischofshof
7 PM "La Vie en Rose" Cia. Mar Gómez T1 - Schlossmuseum Rosengarten
7 PM "La Gonna Abitata" Le MaFalde T3 - Bischofshof
7 PM "Acrophobia" Liv & Tobi T4 - Domplatz
7 PM "I want to be a part of this piece, because …" SILK Fluegge T5 - Martin-Luther-Platz
8 PM "Gestrandet in … Linz!" Roli & Sepp T2 - Post-Innenhof
8 PM "Weißbrot und Magritte" du & nichts T3 - Bischofshof
9 PM "Weißbrot und Magritte" du & nichts T3 - Bischofshof
9 PM "Acrophobia" Liv & Tobi T4 - Domplatz
10 PM "La Vie en Rose" Cia. Mar Gómez T1 - Schlossmuseum Rosengarten
10 PM "La Gonna Abitata" Le MaFalde T3 - Bischofshof

Locations

T1 - Schlossmuseum Rosengarten

Free seating tickets

Thursday
19th of July 2018

Friday
20th of July 2018

Saturday
21st of July 2018

T2 - Post-Innenhof

Free seating tickets

Thursday
19th of July 2018

Friday
20th of July 2018

Saturday
21st of July 2018

T3 - Bischofshof

Free seating tickets

Thursday
19th of July 2018

Friday
20th of July 2018

Saturday
21st of July 2018

T4 - Domplatz

Free seating tickets

Thursday
19th of July 2018

Friday
20th of July 2018

Saturday
21st of July 2018

T5 - Marthin-Luther-Platz

Thursday
19th of July 2018

  • 7 PM

    "I want to be a part of this piece, because …"

    SILK Fluegge

Saturday
21st of July 2018

  • 7 PM

    "I want to be a part of this piece, because …"

    SILK Fluegge

Samstag
21.07.2018

  • 7 PM

    "I want to be a part of this piece, because …"

    SILK Fluegge