Page top
Page sections:
  Deutsch | English
Pflasterspektakel - Homepage
City of Linz - Homepage (new Window)
28th Linzer Pflasterspektakel: 17. - 19. July 2014

Street Theatre

Street Art Impression: Street Theatre

Cosy courtyards and special places invite the audience to take an open-air journey through a diversity of current and international theatre and performance art. Performances at 6 street theatre locations start at fixed times.

Free seating tickets

The locations T1, T2 and T4 are equipped with seats for which seating tickets are required. Free tickets are available on the day of the event at the beginning of the festival at the Infopoint Hauptplatz (main square) or 10 minutes before the performance begins at the various performance locations. No seat guarantee after the presentation has started. A maximum of 4 tickets per person/ event. No (telephone) reservation!

Seating tickets for the premiere of „Mary Stuart“/Musentempel (T1 Brückenkopf-Innenhof Ost) on Wednesday, July 16th, can be booked in advance via e-mail to musentempel@hotmail.com or by phone under +43 (0)664 5897693. Pre-booked tickets can be picked up at „Raumschiff“ (Hauptplatz 5) between 12 a.m. and 8 p.m. only on Wednesday, July 16th.
Tickets are also available at the location T1 itselft (entrance from Hauptplatz) on Wednesday, July 16, from 8.30 p.m. to 9 p.m.

At the street theatre venues is also sufficient standing room for which of course no seating tickets are required.

Street Theatre-Artists

Program Wednesday, 16.7.2014
Program Thursday, 17.7.2014
Program Friday, 18.7.2014
Program Saturday 19.7.2014

T1 Brückenkopf Innenhof Ost
T2 Altes Rathaus-Innenhof
T3 Post-Innenhof
T4 Landhaus-Innenhof
T5 Sparkassen-Innenhof
T6 Martin-Luther Platz

Wednesday, 16.7.2014

Time Play Artist Location
9 p.m. "Mary Stuart" Musentempel T1 - Brückenkopf Innenhof Ost

Thursday, 17.7.2014

Time Play Artist Location
4 p.m. "Der Koch, eine Wurst und das verrückte Huhn" Babelart Theater T4 - Landhaus-Innenhof
5 p.m. "if 3 = 3" Ex Nihilo T3 - Post-Innenhof
6 p.m. "Metrognome" Cie Konzertinaz's T2 - ARH-Innenhof
6 p.m. "Der Koch, eine Wurst und das verrückte Huhn" Babelart Theater T4 - Landhaus-Innenhof
7 p.m. "A Bubble" Kollektiv Knaster T5 - Sparkassen-Innenhof
7 p.m. "Zwischenwelten" Phoenix-Stelzentheater T6 - Martin-Luther Platz
8 p.m. "Metrognome" Cie Konzertinaz's T2 - ARH-Innenhof
8 p.m. "if 3 = 3" Ex Nihilo T3 - Post-Innenhof
9 p.m. "Mary Stuart" Musentempel T1 - Brückenkopf Innenhof Ost
9 p.m. "Dancing Graffiti" Bandart Productions T4 - Landhaus-Innenhof
9 p.m. "A Bubble" Kollektiv Knaster T5 - Sparkassen-Innenhof
9 p.m. "Zwischenwelten" Phoenix-Stelzentheater T6 - Martin-Luther Platz
10 p.m. "Metrognome" Cie Konzertinaz's T2 - ARH-Innenhof
10 p.m. "Dancing Graffiti" Bandart Productions T4 - Landhaus-Innenhof
10 p.m. "A Bubble" Kollektiv Knaster T5 - Sparkassen-Innenhof

Friday, 18.7.2014

Time Play Artist Location
4 p.m. "Der Koch, eine Wurst und das verrückte Huhn" Babelart Theater T4 - Landhaus-Innenhof
5 p.m. "if 3 = 3" Ex Nihilo T3 - Post-Innenhof
6 p.m. "Metrognome" Cie Konzertinaz's T2 - ARH-Innenhof
6 p.m. "Der Koch, eine Wurst und das verrückte Huhn" Babelart Theater T4 - Landhaus-Innenhof
7 p.m. "A Bubble" Kollektiv Knaster T5 - Sparkassen-Innenhof
7 p.m. "Zwischenwelten" Phoenix-Stelzentheater T6 - Martin-Luther Platz
8 p.m. "Metrognome" Cie Konzertinaz's T2 - ARH-Innenhof
8 p.m. "if 3 = 3" Ex Nihilo T3 - Post-Innenhof
9 p.m. "Mary Stuart" Musentempel T1 - Brückenkopf Innenhof Ost
9 p.m. "Dancing Graffiti" Bandart Productions T4 - Landhaus-Innenhof
9 p.m. "A Bubble" Kollektiv Knaster T5 - Sparkassen-Innenhof
9 p.m. "Zwischenwelten" Phoenix-Stelzentheater T6 - Martin-Luther Platz
10 p.m. "Metrognome" Cie Konzertinaz's T2 - ARH-Innenhof
10 p.m. "Dancing Graffiti" Bandart Productions T4 - Landhaus-Innenhof
10 p.m. "A Bubble" Kollektiv Knaster T5 - Sparkassen-Innenhof

Saturday, 19.7.2014

Time Play Artist Location
4 p.m. "Der Koch, eine Wurst und das verrückte Huhn" Babelart Theater T4 - Landhaus-Innenhof
5 p.m. "if 3 = 3" Ex Nihilo T3 - Post-Innenhof
6 p.m. "Metrognome" Cie Konzertinaz's T2 - ARH-Innenhof
6 p.m. "Der Koch, eine Wurst und das verrückte Huhn" Babelart Theater T4 - Landhaus-Innenhof
7 p.m. "A Bubble" Kollektiv Knaster T5 - Sparkassen-Innenhof
7 p.m. "Zwischenwelten" Phoenix-Stelzentheater T6 - Martin-Luther Platz
8 p.m. "Metrognome" Cie Konzertinaz's T2 - ARH-Innenhof
8 p.m. "if 3 = 3" Ex Nihilo T3 - Post-Innenhof
9 p.m. "Mary Stuart" Musentempel T1 - Brückenkopf Innenhof Ost
9 p.m. "Dancing Graffiti" Bandart Productions T4 - Landhaus-Innenhof
9 p.m. "A Bubble" Kollektiv Knaster T5 - Sparkassen-Innenhof
9 p.m. "Zwischenwelten" Phoenix-Stelzentheater T6 - Martin-Luther Platz
10 p.m. "Metrognome" Cie Konzertinaz's T2 - ARH-Innenhof
10 p.m. "Dancing Graffiti" Bandart Productions T4 - Landhaus-Innenhof
10 p.m. "A Bubble" Kollektiv Knaster T5 - Sparkassen-Innenhof

T1 Brückenkopf Innenhof Ost

First performance Wednesday, 9 p.m.

Thursday, 17.7.2014

Friday, 18.7.2014

Saturday, 19.7.2014

T2 Altes Rathaus-Innenhof

Thursday, 17.7.2014

Friday, 18.7.2014

Saturday, 19.7.2014

T3 Post-Innenhof

Thursday, 17.7.2014

Friday, 18.7.2014

Saturday, 19.7.2014

T4 Landhaus-Innenhof

Thursday, 17.7.2014

Friday, 18.7.2014

Saturday, 19.7.2014

T5 Sparkassen-Innenhof

Thursday, 17.7.2014

Friday, 18.7.2014

Saturday, 19.7.2014

T6 Martin-Luther Platz

Thursday, 17.7.2014

Friday, 18.7.2014

Saturday, 19.7.2014